DEAN’S HONOR ROLL FALL 2017 SEMESTER

NCK Tech is pleased to announce the Dean’s Honor Roll list for the Fall 2017 semester.  To qualify for the honor roll, students must achieve a 3.5 – 4.0 GPA. The students, hometowns and their program of study are as follows:

First Name Last Name City Major
Davis Aaron Hill City Automotive Technology
Windholz Alex Russell Agriculture Equipment Technology
Wilson Alexander Palco Practical Nursing
Riley Angela Beloit Digital Marketing
Freestone Annette Russell Technical Studies
Arthur Anthonella Beloit Pharmacy Technician
Miller Ashley Quinter Practical Nursing
McCall Benjamin Clyde Agriculture Equipment Technology
Brock Benjamin St George Agriculture Equipment Technology
Okinda Bianca Hays Pharmacy Technician
Mahin Braden Lincoln Automotive Technology
Bouley Brady Clifton Automated Controls Technology
Fritts Brandi WaKeeney Practical Nursing
Weigel Brandon Hays Practical Nursing
Grogan Brandy Ellis Practical Nursing
Torres Briana Minneapolis Practical Nursing
Murdock Brittany Hays Assoc Degree Nursing
Lee Brittany WaKeeney Practical Nursing
Wann Carlene Tipton Practical Nursing
Wallace Carson Almena Electrical Technology
Baker Chance Ellinwood Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Oligbo Chidinma Pickerington Practical Nursing
Wiig Christine Osborne Practical Nursing
Carder Cody Smith Center Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Jones Collin Akiachak Diesel Technology
Katt Connor Hoxie Electrical Technology
Koetter Cory Concordia Telecommunications and Network Tech
Killip Courtney Hays Assoc Degree Nursing
Stephens Daniel Hays Business Technology
Krohn Daniel Onaga Electrical Technology
Uphaus Derek Seneca Electrical Technology
Tipsword Deven Clay Center Automotive Technology
Doze Dewey Medicine Lodge Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Stapel Drew Phillipsburg Diesel Technology
Rippey Dylan Udall Diesel Technology
Koenigsman Edward Tipton Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Doerschlag Elizabeth Hoisington Practical Nursing
Slothower Emily Portis Assoc Degree Nursing
Martin Fred Plainville Automotive Technology
Hardiek Gage Hill City Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Grauerholz Gannon Beloit Agriculture Equipment Technology
Dechant Garrett Hays Business Technology
Ginn Gavin Trenton Telecommunications and Network Tech
North Harley Hays Assoc Degree Nursing
Losh Hayden Concordia Diesel Technology
Hall Heather Lincoln Practical Nursing
Pearson Hunter Galva Carpentry-Cabinetmaking
Chain Hunter Ellinwood Welding
Carman Isaac Oberlin Automotive Technology
Deneault Isaiah Formoso Automotive Technology
Kirchen Jackie Plainville Technical Studies
Howland Jacob Beloit Agriculture Equipment Technology
Combs Jacob Hays Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Church Jakob St Francis Automotive Technology
Peeler James Hays Electrical Technology
Broeckelman James Beloit Carpentry-Cabinetmaking
Klein Jameson Plainville Electrical Technology
Emahizer Jami Hays Practical Nursing
Fellhoelter Jared Ness City Automotive Technology
Pfeifer Jeffrey Hays Business Technology
Labes Jennifer Hays Practical Nursing
Miller Jennifer Beloit Practical Nursing
Reeder Jerris Hays Assoc Degree Nursing
Mendoza Jesse Mound Valley Automated Controls Technology
Lyle Jesse Natoma Electrical Technology
Mallory Jessica Jewell Practical Nursing
Moran John Salina Electrical Technology
Hubschman John Hays Business Technology
Smaglick Jordan Hays Practical Nursing
Molitor Josephine WaKeeney Technical Studies
Carmona Joshua Clay Center Information Tech
Swihart Josiah Manhattan Agriculture Equipment Technology
Hagans Kade LaCrosse Telecommunications and Network Tech
Schartz Kaleb Great Bend Diesel Technology
Baxa Kaleb Hays Electrical Technology
Keene Katherine Dodge City Culinary Arts
Koerber Kathryn Concordia Practical Nursing
Hitchcock Kayla Hays Practical Nursing
Atchison Kristen Plainville Assoc Degree Nursing
Haverkamp Kyle Seneca Telecommunications and Network Tech
Pfeifer Kyle Hill City Electrical Technology
Watson Kylie Hays Practical Nursing
Abell Lindsey Salina Practical Nursing
Villarreal Lindsey Houston Practical Nursing
Jacobs Lucas Phillipsburg Electrical Technology
Knipp Maci Damar Assoc Degree Nursing
Frier Makooshla WaKeeney Technical Studies
Pakkebier Mark Densmore Practical Nursing
Brackney Mason LaCrosse Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
LeRock Maverick Hays Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Zodrow Megan Hays Practical Nursing
Crisp Megan Osborne Technical Studies
Pummell Melissa Russell Practical Nursing
Colter Michael Coldwater Electrical Technology
Tadefa Michelle Mankato Practical Nursing
Braun Nathan Victoria Automotive Technology
Foster Nathan Beloit Electrical Technology
Doerschlag Nicholas Hoisington Information Tech
Thomas Omelia Hays Assoc Degree Nursing
Stewart Patricia Stockton Practical Nursing
Kuhlman Rachael Sharon Springs Practical Nursing
Gilbert Rachel Garnett Business Technology
Rein Raef Great Bend Automated Controls Technology
Davis Reaghan Hays Practical Nursing
Peterson-Shea Rheanna Phillipsburg Technical Studies
Hagerman Richard Herington Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Rowland Rylie Hays Practical Nursing
Younie Samantha Hays Practical Nursing
Klaus Sammual Hays Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning
Carroll Sarah Park Practical Nursing
Hoekman Shay Hays Practical Nursing
Rogge Shayna Winona Practical Nursing
Renken Shayne Downs Agriculture Equipment Technology
Brummer Stacey Osborne Practical Nursing
Crider-Oneil Stacy Alva Practical Nursing
Singh Stephanie Smith Center Practical Nursing
Schneider Tanner Baldwin City Carpentry-Cabinetmaking
Shipley Taylor Hoxie Business Technology
Kimminau TeJay Beloit Electrical Technology
Albrecht Tiffany Hays Pharmacy Technician
Bockover Tiffany Beloit Digital Marketing
Bannister Tigist Hays Technical Studies
Schwarz Timothy Wichita Automated Controls Technology
Tebo Tori Ellis Practical Nursing
Lotz Triston Edna Automated Controls Technology
Clampitt Tyler Topeka Electrical Technology
Hunter Tyler Leonardville Practical Nursing
Lund Tyler Waldo Carpentry-Cabinetmaking
Carrillo Valerie Hays Business Technology
Cady William Gaylord Electrical Technology
Pryor Wyatt Abilene Electrical Technology
Warner Zachary Concordia Information Tech

 

Comments are closed.